Our menu
Tiano’s Pizza Menu & Prices
Pizza, subs, stromboli, calzones, Italian dinners, burgers, salads, kids’ meals, draft beer and wine — all made to order in Madison, NC. Gluten-free pizza and pasta are available.
Pizza
Hand-tossed pizza made with our homemade sauce, plus Sicilian square pies and pizza by the slice. Gluten-free crust available.
| Build your own | Cheese | Each topping | Specialty pizza |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12″ Small | $12 | $1.25 | $15.50 |
| 14″ Medium | $13 | $1.50 | $17.50 |
| 16″ Large | $14 | $2.00 | $24 |
Toppings:
- Pepperoni
- Ham
- Sausage
- Ground Beef
- Bacon
- Onions
- Green Pepper
- Banana Pepper
- Mushroom
- Olives
- Pineapple
- Tomato
- Extra Cheese
Additional meat toppings (Grilled Chicken, Steak, Chicken Steak, Meatball): Small $3.95 · Medium $4.95 · Large $5.95
12" Cheese Pizza (Small)
$12Build your own. $1.25 per topping.
14" Cheese Pizza (Medium)
$13Build your own. $1.50 per topping.
16" Cheese Pizza (Large)
$14Build your own. $2.00 per topping.
Pizza by the Slice
$3Cheese slice. $0.50 per topping. Special slice $3.75.
Sicilian Square Pizza – Medium
$13Thick, square-cut pie. $1.50 per topping.
Sicilian Square Pizza – Large
$16Thick, square-cut pie. $2.00 per topping.
Tiano's Special Pizza
$15.50 / $17.50 / $24Pepperoni, sausage, ground beef, ham, onions, peppers and extra cheese. Small / Medium / Large.
Meat Lover Pizza
$15.50 / $17.50 / $24Pepperoni, sausage, ground beef and extra cheese. Small / Medium / Large.
Veggie Pizza
$15.50 / $17.50 / $24Mushrooms, peppers, olives, onions and extra cheese. Small / Medium / Large.
Gluten-Free Pizza
AskGluten-free crust available. Ask for today's price.
Hot & Cold Subs (Hoagies)
9-inch subs, or make it a 12-inch for $3 more. Includes lettuce, tomato, mayo and cheese. Double meat $2.50 (9") or $3.50 (12"). Extra toppings $0.50.
Ham or Turkey Sub
$9.00Meatball or Italian Sub
$9.45Eggplant Parm or Chicken Parm Sub
$10.45Tuna or Veggie Sub
$10.45Steak & Cheese Sub
$9.50A customer favorite: grilled steak with melted cheese.
Steak Special Sub
$10.45Lettuce, tomato, mayo, pepperoni, mushroom, onion and peppers.
Chicken Steak & Cheese Sub
$9.50Chicken Steak Supreme Sub
$10.00Lettuce, tomato, mayo, onion, peppers and mushroom.
Chicken Steak Special Sub
$10.45Lettuce, tomato, mayo, pepperoni, onion, peppers and mushroom.
Stromboli & Calzones
Build your own with up to 4 toppings. Stromboli includes mozzarella; calzone includes ham, ricotta and mozzarella. Extra toppings $1 (standard) or $2 (large).
Stromboli or Calzone – Standard
$11.25Build your own.
Stromboli or Calzone – Large
$20Build your own.
Steak Stromboli
$11.25Meatball Stromboli
$11.25Chicken Steak Stromboli
$11.25Meat Lover Stromboli
$11.25Grilled Chicken Stromboli
$11.25Eggplant Stromboli
$11.25Italian Dinners & Entrées
$15 dinner specials come with salad, fries and a roll. Entrée plates include a roll.
Lasagna Dinner
$15With salad, fries and roll.
Baked Ziti Dinner
$15With salad, fries and roll.
Manicotti Dinner
$15With salad, fries and roll.
Ravioli Dinner
$15With salad, fries and roll.
Stuffed Shells Dinner
$15With salad, fries and roll.
Chicken Parmesan Dinner
$15With salad, fries and roll.
Eggplant Parmesan Dinner
$15With salad, fries and roll.
Fettuccine Alfredo Dinner
$15With salad, fries and roll. Add chicken $2.
Eggplant Parm Plate
$13.45Includes a roll.
Chicken Parm Plate
$13.45Includes a roll.
Spaghetti with Sauce & Cheese
$10.50Includes a roll. Add meatballs or meat sauce $2.50.
Meatballs with Sauce & Cheese
$7.00Includes a roll.
Gluten-Free Pasta
AskAsk for today's gluten-free pasta options.
Appetizers
Add cheese, chili or bacon to fries or chips for $2 each.
Homemade Chips
$5French Fries
$4Hot Wings (6)
$7.55Breaded Mushrooms
$7.05Onion Rings
$6.45Mozzarella Sticks
$7.05Served with marinara.
Fried Pickle Chips
$6.75With homemade ranch.
Jalapeño Poppers
$7.05Garlic Bread
$4.00Garlic Bread with Cheese
$6.00Bruschetta
$8.05Burgers, Hot Dogs & Sandwiches
Extra patty $3.00. Extra chili $1.00.
1/4 lb Hamburger
$5.751/4 lb Cheeseburger
$6.25Cheeseburger Deluxe
$9.25Chili Cheeseburger
$7.25Chili Cheeseburger Deluxe
$10.252 Hot Dogs
$5.752 Chili Dogs
$6.25Chili Dog Deluxe
$10.25Chicken Sandwich
$5.75Chicken Tender Deluxe with Fries
$10.00Salads
All salads include lettuce, tomato, pickle, green olive, onion, banana pepper and cheese, with 2 dressings. Extra toppings $1.00 each. Extra dressing $0.50.
Side Tossed Salad
$5.25Garden Salad
$8.25Chef Salad
$10.25Tuna Salad
$10.25Steak Salad
$10.25Chicken Steak Salad
$10.25Grilled Chicken Salad
$10.25Kids' Menu
Every kids' meal is $6.50.
Spaghetti with 1 Meatball
$6.50Chicken Tenders (2) & Fries
$6.50Hot Dog & Fries
$6.50Grilled Cheese & Fries
$6.50Pepperoni or Cheese Slice & Fries
$6.50Desserts
Ask about today's desserts.
Cheesecake
AskLarge Cannoli
AskChocolate Mousse Cake
AskDrinks, Draft Beer & Wine
Draft beer: Michelob Ultra, Bud Light and Red Oak.
Fountain Drink
$2.95Iced Tea
$2.952-Liter Soda
$3.95Lipton Bottled Tea
$2.95Draft Beer – Pitcher
$15.00Draft Beer – XL Mug (32 oz)
$7.00Draft Beer – Large Mug (22 oz)
$6.00Draft Beer – Medium Mug (16 oz)
$4.50Draft Beer – Small Mug (12 oz)
$4.00Pinot Grigio
$8 glass / $30 bottleRosé
$10 glass / $34 bottleHungry? Hot Pizza Is a Phone Call Away
Call ahead for takeout, order pickup or delivery online, or stop by our dining room in Midtown Shopping Center.